phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 100 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801

100 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1900Total Assessed Value $423,899County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 100 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $423,899.

The gross building area is 6,488 square feet and the land area is 30,056 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.

Legal description: Original Block 161 Lot 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,Tr A (K&D Addn Lot 1)

$423,899

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,488
Land Size30,056
Land Value$82,655
Improved Value$341,244
Total Assessed Value$423,899
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR42432
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0