phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Main St, Elkhart, TX 75839

Main St, Elkhart, TX 75839Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $28,823County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property Main St, Elkhart, TX 75839 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $28,823.

The gross building area is 5,250 square feet and the land area is 15,751 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: BLK:2-952 SUBD:JOSEPH HERTZ A0031 HERTZ, JOSEPH BLOCK 952-2 TRACT 3

$28,823

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,250
Land Size15,751
Land Value$25,988
Improved Value$2,835
Total Assessed Value$28,823
Year BuiltN/A
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR45334
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)150
Lot Frontage (ft)105