205 E Brazos St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 205 E Brazos St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $80,723.
The gross building area is 2,072 square feet and the land area is 36,120 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1992.
Legal description: Reagan & Word Block 9 (Sec) Lot 4
$80,723
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,072
Land Size36,120
Land Value$54,180
Improved Value$26,543
Total Assessed Value$80,723
Year Built1992
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR45866