Calhoun St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Calhoun St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $33,572.
The gross building area is 1,264 square feet and the land area is 8,999 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1937.
Legal description: REAGAN BLOCK C LOT 4
$33,572
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,264
Land Size8,999
Land Value$4,500
Improved Value$29,072
Total Assessed Value$33,572
Year Built1937
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR45906
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)180
Lot Frontage (ft)50