phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 17540 N Us Highway 287, Palestine, TX 75803

17540 N Us Highway 287, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $193,379County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 17540 N Us Highway 287, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $193,379.

The gross building area is 4,100 square feet and the land area is 45,607 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.

Legal description: A0688 Rampy, Henry Block 1976 Tract 9A1

$193,379

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,100
Land Size45,607
Land Value$19,768
Improved Value$173,611
Total Assessed Value$193,379
Year Built2000
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR64228
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0