phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11870 S Us Highway 79, Palestine, TX 75803

11870 S Us Highway 79, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $49,874County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 11870 S Us Highway 79, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $49,874.

The gross building area is 1,800 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: BLK:3-4 HAMILTON BLOCK 3, 4 & 8 TRACT 1

$49,874

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,800
Land Size87,120
Land Value$43,124
Improved Value$6,750
Total Assessed Value$49,874
Year Built1985
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR67693
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0