phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 303 Bartel Rd N, Comfort, TX 78013

303 Bartel Rd N, Comfort, TX 78013Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $93,100County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 303 Bartel Rd N, Comfort, TX 78013 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $93,100.

The gross building area is 1,728 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.

Legal description: Abs A0361 Woodson, Sur 374,Acres 1.0

$93,100

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,728
Land Size43,560
Land Value$11,800
Improved Value$81,300
Total Assessed Value$93,100
Year Built1955
County NameKerr
Account Number17404
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1