phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1212 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

1212 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2011Total Assessed Value $195,000County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1212 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $195,000.

The gross building area is 7,838 square feet and the land area is 95,832 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2011.

Legal description: Texas Land Company Block B7 Lot 48, 49, 50A, 50B, 51A & 51B

$195,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,838
Land Size95,832
Land Value$129,373
Improved Value$65,627
Total Assessed Value$195,000
Year Built2011
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR826616
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0