phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3001 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801

3001 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1992Total Assessed Value $95,142County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 3001 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $95,142.

The gross building area is 600 square feet and the land area is 26,833 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1992.

Legal description: REAGAN FERGUSON BLOCK 2 LOT 12A1 & 13B

$95,142

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area600
Land Size26,833
Land Value$73,791
Improved Value$21,351
Total Assessed Value$95,142
Year Built1992
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR829755
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0