2700 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2700 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $6,048,598.
The gross building area is 56,960 square feet and the land area is 130,114 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.
Legal description: Hampton Inn Addition Lot 2
$6,048,598
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area56,960
Land Size130,114
Land Value$715,627
Improved Value$5,332,971
Total Assessed Value$6,048,598
Year Built2008
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR845893
Type ConstructionOther
Number of Units80