phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1517 State Highway 155, Palestine, TX 75803

1517 State Highway 155, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $495,205County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1517 State Highway 155, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $495,205.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 84,071 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2022.

Legal description: Paradise Park Lot 2

$495,205

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size84,071
Land Value$160,785
Improved Value$334,420
Total Assessed Value$495,205
Year Built2022
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR849952
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0