W Parker St, Elkhart, TX 75839 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Parker St, Elkhart, TX 75839 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $13,414.
The gross building area is 4,400 square feet and the land area is 5,009 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: BLK:2-952 A0031 HERTZ, JOSEPH BLOCK 952-2 TRACT 1B
$13,414
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,400
Land Size5,009
Land Value$8,266
Improved Value$5,148
Total Assessed Value$13,414
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR852413
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)100
Lot Frontage (ft)50