phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 300 Main St, Buda, TX 78610

300 Main St, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1905Total Assessed Value $285,860County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 300 Main St, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $285,860.

The gross building area is 1,800 square feet and the land area is 13,350 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1905.

Legal description: Original Town Of Buda Lots 5-6 Blk 2 13,350 Sq Ft Geo#90612548

$285,860

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,800
Land Size13,350
Land Value$187,380
Improved Value$98,480
Total Assessed Value$285,860
Year Built1905
County NameHays
Account NumberR22294
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0