12919 Nutty Brown Rd, Austin, TX 78737 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 12919 Nutty Brown Rd, Austin, TX 78737 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $988,270.
The gross building area is 402 square feet and the land area is 221,285 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.
Legal description: Regal Oaks, Lot Pt Of 18, Acres 5.08
$988,270
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area402
Land Size221,285
Land Value$584,090
Improved Value$404,180
Total Assessed Value$988,270
Year Built2018
County NameHays
Account NumberR38924
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 520