phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 303 Upper Turtle Crk Rd S, Kerrville, TX 78028

303 Upper Turtle Crk Rd S, Kerrville, TX 78028Exempt Misc

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $131,055County Kerr

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 303 Upper Turtle Crk Rd S, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Exempt Misc. The total assessed value of this property is $131,055.

The gross building area is 1,300 square feet and the land area is 263,974 square feet for this Exempt Misc built in 1986.

Legal description: Spicer Rch 1 Lot 3 Pt Acres 6.06

$131,055

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeExempt Misc
Building Area1,300
Land Size263,974
Land Value$70,885
Improved Value$60,170
Total Assessed Value$131,055
Year Built1986
County NameKerr
Account Number37325
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1