phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3839/3939 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666

3839/3939 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $55,673,999County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 3839/3939 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $55,673,999.

The gross building area is 290,338 square feet and the land area is 3,332,340 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 1999.

Legal description: Prime Outlet I, Lot 1, Acres 76.50

$55,673,999
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area290,338
Land Size3,332,340
Land Value$10,223,620
Improved Value$45,450,379
Total Assessed Value$55,673,999
Year Built1999
County NameHays
Account NumberR93225
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space5
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverTile
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0