phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2300 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2300 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $347,020County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 2300 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $347,020.

The gross building area is 6,156 square feet and the land area is 62,291 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: A0188 Lydia Glasgow Survey, Acres 1.43

$347,020

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,156
Land Size62,291
Land Value$248,650
Improved Value$98,370
Total Assessed Value$347,020
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR14345
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0