phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4001 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

4001 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $412,050County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 4001 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $412,050.

The gross building area is 5,490 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: A0208 Phillip Golden Survey, Acres 2.00

$412,050

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,490
Land Size87,120
Land Value$66,030
Improved Value$346,020
Total Assessed Value$412,050
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR14563
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0