phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1401 Wonder World Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

1401 Wonder World Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1994Total Assessed Value $9,308,200County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1401 Wonder World Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $9,308,200.

The gross building area is 64,891 square feet and the land area is 176,809 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.

Legal description: Mockingbird Hill Annex #1 Lot 1 Revised 3.85 Ac (168,141 Sf)

$9,308,200

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area64,891
Land Size176,809
Land Value$1,312,730
Improved Value$7,995,470
Total Assessed Value$9,308,200
Year Built1994
County NameHays
Account NumberR35950
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCovered 0