phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Bolster St, Baytown, TX 77520

Bolster St, Baytown, TX 77520Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $43,769County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property Bolster St, Baytown, TX 77520 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $43,769.

The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 8,699 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.

Legal description: Lot:8,9 Dist:051 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Baytown Lts 8 & 9 Blk 4 Jones Map Ref:Map 6356D

$43,769

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size8,699
Land Value$39,146
Improved Value$4,623
Total Assessed Value$43,769
Year Built1977
County NameHarris
Account Number0511210040005
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories1