phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 711 University Dr, College Station, TX 77840

711 University Dr, College Station, TX 77840Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $117,466,491County Brazos

Property Details

The Apartments property 711 University Dr, College Station, TX 77840 is located in Brazos County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $117,466,491.

The gross building area is 387,358 square feet and the land area is 79,279 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2016.

Legal description: Sterling High Rise, Block 1, Lot 1 & Associated Bpp

$117,466,491
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area387,358
Land Size79,279
Land Value$6,540,534
Improved Value$110,925,957
Total Assessed Value$117,466,491
Year Built2016
County NameBrazos
Account Number403809
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Pool1
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1