phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 325 N Comanche St, San Marcos, TX 78666

325 N Comanche St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $1,007,250County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 325 N Comanche St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,007,250.

The gross building area is 10,794 square feet and the land area is 22,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: P C Woods Addn Lots 1, 2 & 3 Blk 3 22,500 Sq Ft Geo#90209300

$1,007,250

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,794
Land Size22,500
Land Value$357,230
Improved Value$650,020
Total Assessed Value$1,007,250
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR53152
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 2286