phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2901 N 10th St, Mcallen, TX 78501

2901 N 10th St, Mcallen, TX 78501Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $6,681,190County Hidalgo

Property Details

The Commercial property 2901 N 10th St, Mcallen, TX 78501 is located in Hidalgo County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $6,681,190.

The gross building area is 90,562 square feet and the land area is 232,240 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1985.

Legal description: Royal Palms Addition Lot A Blk 1

$6,681,190

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area90,562
Land Size232,240
Land Value$3,599,736
Improved Value$3,081,454
Total Assessed Value$6,681,190
Year Built1985
County NameHidalgo
Account Number273085
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverBuilt up
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Total Rooms14