phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1405 United Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

1405 United Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1988Total Assessed Value $947,208County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 1405 United Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $947,208.

The gross building area is 13,819 square feet and the land area is 44,736 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1988.

Legal description: S B & K Joint Venture Sec 1, Lot 1 & 1A (Resubd Of 2), Acres 1.027

$947,208
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area13,819
Land Size44,736
Land Value$137,250
Improved Value$809,958
Total Assessed Value$947,208
Year Built1988
County NameHays
Account NumberR41669
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0