phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 525 Platinum Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

525 Platinum Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $7,775,812County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 525 Platinum Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $7,775,812.

The gross building area is 85,728 square feet and the land area is 527,817 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.

Legal description: International Electric Corp, Block 1, Lot 1A, Acres 12.117

$7,775,812

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area85,728
Land Size527,817
Land Value$1,799,860
Improved Value$5,975,952
Total Assessed Value$7,775,812
Year Built1978
County NameHays
Account NumberR134839
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0