phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4101 Lyons Ave, Houston, TX 77020

4101 Lyons Ave, Houston, TX 77020Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $214,447County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 4101 Lyons Ave, Houston, TX 77020 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $214,447.

The gross building area is 3,736 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1955.

Legal description: Lt 1 Blk B Burke Sec 4

$214,447

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,736
Land Size5,000
Land Value$95,000
Improved Value$119,447
Total Assessed Value$214,447
Year Built1955
County NameHarris
Account Number0513720020001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories2