phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 311 E Texas Ave 1, Baytown, TX 77520

311 E Texas Ave 1, Baytown, TX 77520Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $99,432County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 311 E Texas Ave 1, Baytown, TX 77520 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $99,432.

The gross building area is 1,798 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.

Legal description: Lts 15 & 16 Blk 56 (016 & 051*Thomas Wright) Goose Creek

$99,432

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,798
Land Size5,000
Land Value$30,000
Improved Value$69,432
Total Assessed Value$99,432
Year Built1950
County NameHarris
Account Number0500680000015
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 240
Number of Units1