1133 N Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 1133 N Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $646,594.
The gross building area is 2,462 square feet and the land area is 2,919 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 2017.
Legal description: Town Creek Phase 1, Block 7, Lot 2R-5
$646,594
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,462
Land Size2,919
Land Value$79,210
Improved Value$567,384
Total Assessed Value$646,594
Year Built2017
County NameComal
Account Number399096
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeGambrel
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeAttached garage 459
Bathrooms3