Fm 1462, Rosharon, TX 77583 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Fm 1462, Rosharon, TX 77583 is located in Brazoria County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,481,020.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 153,767 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Alvin A0535 C M Hays Tract 4 (Pt) Acres 3.533 (Rosharon Substation) (Rosharon Substation)
$1,481,020
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size153,767
Land Value$137,790
Improved Value$1,343,230
Total Assessed Value$1,481,020
Year BuiltN/A
County NameBrazoria
Account Number176694
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1