phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1974Total Assessed Value $1,980County Brazoria

Property Details

The Commercial property Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486 is located in Brazoria County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,980.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 1,742 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1974.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Iowa Colony Columbia Lakes Sec 1 (A0133 M Varner) Lot Reserve C (Guard House) Acres .04

$1,980

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size1,742
Land Value$80
Improved Value$1,900
Total Assessed Value$1,980
Year Built1974
County NameBrazoria
Account Number198282
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1