224 W Park Ave, Freeport, TX 77541 – Loft Building
Property Details
The Commercial property 224 W Park Ave, Freeport, TX 77541 is located in Brazoria County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $533,760.
The gross building area is 15,600 square feet and the land area is 7,902 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1913.
Legal description: Freeport Blk 44 Lot 15 (S/10') - Lot 16-17
$533,760
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area15,600
Land Size7,902
Land Value$30,820
Improved Value$502,940
Total Assessed Value$533,760
Year Built1913
County NameBrazoria
Account Number209323
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms14