913 E Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 913 E Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $40,440.
The gross building area is 1,316 square feet and the land area is 3,302 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1937.
Legal description: Ncb 11156 Blk Lot S 66 Ft Of The E 50.0 Ft Of 12
$40,440
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,316
Land Size3,302
Land Value$16,760
Improved Value$23,680
Total Assessed Value$40,440
Year Built1937
County NameBexar
Account Number1013342
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1