phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11200 Broadway, Pearland, TX 77584

11200 Broadway, Pearland, TX 77584Regional Shopping Mall

RetailYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $90,659,900County Brazoria

Property Details

The Retail property 11200 Broadway, Pearland, TX 77584 is located in Brazoria County. The specific property type is Regional Shopping Mall. The total assessed value of this property is $90,659,900.

The gross building area is 367,766 square feet and the land area is 1,903,812 square feet for this Regional Shopping Mall built in 2009.

Legal description: Pearland Town Center (A0300 Ht&Brr)(Pearland) Blk 1 Lot 23 (Amend) Acres 43.7055

$90,659,900
Market Value
8.50%
Occupancy
$2,401
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRegional Shopping Mall
Building Area367,766
Land Size1,903,812
Land Value$18,562,160
Improved Value$72,097,740
Total Assessed Value$90,659,900
Year Built2009
County NameBrazoria
Account Number600116
Cap Rate8.50%
56
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
46
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Parking Garage
Bathrooms17
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Number of Units234