8181 Guilbeau, San Antonio, TX 78250 – SCHOOL - EXEMPT
Property Details
The Commercial property 8181 Guilbeau, San Antonio, TX 78250 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $10,832,990.
The gross building area is 77,000 square feet and the land area is 187,744 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1986.
Legal description: Ncb 18300 Blk 126 Lot 7 (Uiw Physical Theraphy School Ii) 2017 New Acct Per Plat 9709/141 Filed 12/23/16
$10,832,990
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area77,000
Land Size187,744
Land Value$1,036,350
Improved Value$9,796,640
Total Assessed Value$10,832,990
Year Built1986
County NameBexar
Account Number1259002
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space298
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2