phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5857 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034

5857 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $33,765,689County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 5857 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $33,765,689.

The gross building area is 202,537 square feet and the land area is 783,252 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2019.

Legal description: Artistry At Edgestone Blk A Lot 1

$33,765,689

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area202,537
Land Size783,252
Land Value$6,266,019
Improved Value$27,499,670
Total Assessed Value$33,765,689
Year Built2019
County NameDenton
Account Number697200
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space556
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories3
Garage TypeDetached Garages
Bathrooms9
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Jogging Trail1
9ft Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units188