5602 Central Texas Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 5602 Central Texas Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,077,040.
The gross building area is 22,159 square feet and the land area is 193,798 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2012.
Legal description: H & H Industrial Park Sec Two, Lot 8B, Acres 4.449
$3,077,040
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area22,159
Land Size193,798
Land Value$1,348,940
Improved Value$1,728,100
Total Assessed Value$3,077,040
Year Built2012
County NameHays
Account NumberR151646