Switzer, Houston, TX 77029 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Switzer, Houston, TX 77029 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $36,579.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 2,975 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:066 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Jacinto City Trs 1 & 2 Blk 34B Industrial Map Ref:Map 5658D
$36,579
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size2,975
Land Value$21,420
Improved Value$15,159
Total Assessed Value$36,579
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0552190050026