phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6085 Water St, Plano, TX 75024

6085 Water St, Plano, TX 75024Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $89,599,814County Collin

Property Details

The Apartments property 6085 Water St, Plano, TX 75024 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $89,599,814.

The gross building area is 319,850 square feet and the land area is 471,363 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2015.

Legal description: Legacy West Condominiums (Cpl), Bldg F, Unit Res, 25.93 % Cmn Int

$89,599,814
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area319,850
Land Size471,363
Land Value$5,377,872
Improved Value$84,221,942
Total Assessed Value$89,599,814
Year Built2015
County NameCollin
Account Number2750393
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units622