phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2924 Lucas Dr, Dallas, TX 75219

2924 Lucas Dr, Dallas, TX 75219Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $85,690,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 2924 Lucas Dr, Dallas, TX 75219 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $85,690,000.

The gross building area is 438,440 square feet and the land area is 264,235 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2015.

Legal description: Trg Cedar Springs Blk 1/2253 Lt 1A Acs 6.066 Int202100387457 Dd12302021 2253 001 01A00 6Da2253 001

$85,690,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$7,800
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area438,440
Land Size264,235
Land Value$6,605,880
Improved Value$79,084,120
Total Assessed Value$85,690,000
Year Built2015
County NameDallas
Account Number002253000101A0000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Garage TypeDetached Garages,Parking Garage
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms21
Bathrooms22
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
Emergency Maintenance1
Electric Meter1
Number of Units386