320 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 320 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $4,745,570.
The gross building area is 152,430 square feet and the land area is 211,702 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2016.
Legal description: Trinity Groves Condo Blk A/7087 Lt 1 Acs 4.86 Resi Parking Ce%9.5 Int 201500235097 Dd09012015 Co-Dc 7087 00A 00100 8Da7087 00A
$4,745,570
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area152,430
Land Size211,702
Land Value$703,910
Improved Value$4,041,660
Total Assessed Value$4,745,570
Year Built2016
County NameDallas
Account Number00C7369RESIPARK00
Amenities
Parking Space477
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories7
Garage TypeParking structure 0