phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1616 Post Oak Blvd 383, Houston, TX 77056

1616 Post Oak Blvd 383, Houston, TX 77056Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $182,222,151County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 1616 Post Oak Blvd 383, Houston, TX 77056 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $182,222,151.

The gross building area is 608,704 square feet and the land area is 66,381 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2020.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Vantage

$182,222,151
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$5,821
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area608,704
Land Size66,381
Land Value$13,276,200
Improved Value$168,945,951
Total Assessed Value$182,222,151
Year Built2020
County NameHarris
Account Number1377180010001
Cap Rate8.00%
91
Very Walkable
49
Good Transit
50
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2376
HeatingForced air unit
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi
Type ConstructionConcrete
Bathrooms59
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units383