Canal St, Houston, TX 77003 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Canal St, Houston, TX 77003 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $99,807.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 1,875 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lt 2 Blk 1 Canal Townsites Map Ref:Map 5457D
$99,807
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size1,875
Land Value$97,500
Improved Value$2,307
Total Assessed Value$99,807
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number1375480010002