phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5151 Industrial Way, Buda, TX 78610

5151 Industrial Way, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2011Total Assessed Value $1,200,240County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 5151 Industrial Way, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,200,240.

The gross building area is 10,000 square feet and the land area is 127,457 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2011.

Legal description: Capital Area Industrial Park, Lot 28A, Acres 2.926

$1,200,240

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,000
Land Size127,457
Land Value$826,690
Improved Value$373,550
Total Assessed Value$1,200,240
Year Built2011
County NameHays
Account NumberR137836
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0