phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 169-175 S Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

169-175 S Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $766,250County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 169-175 S Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $766,250.

The gross building area is 12,814 square feet and the land area is 16,741 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: M E Coffield 3-49 Lots 2 Thru 8 & 5Ft Of Lt 9 (Sears) Geo#33616074

$766,250

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,814
Land Size16,741
Land Value$358,570
Improved Value$407,680
Total Assessed Value$766,250
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR24460
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0