phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3902 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77009

3902 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77009Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1953Total Assessed Value $237,062County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 3902 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77009 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $237,062.

The gross building area is 2,670 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 1953.

Legal description: Lt 6 Blk 2 Irvington Place

$237,062
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area2,670
Land Size5,000
Land Value$125,000
Improved Value$112,062
Total Assessed Value$237,062
Year Built1953
County NameHarris
Account Number0550020000006
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1