phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 Carmichael Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028

101 Carmichael Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $90,542County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 101 Carmichael Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $90,542.

The gross building area is 919 square feet and the land area is 6,700 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1940.

Legal description: Carmichael Blk 1 Lot 4 Acres .1538

$90,542

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area919
Land Size6,700
Land Value$15,000
Improved Value$75,542
Total Assessed Value$90,542
Year Built1940
County NameKerr
Account Number65810
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Depth (ft)134
Lot Frontage (ft)50