Salado School Rd, Salado, TX 76571 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Salado School Rd, Salado, TX 76571 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $648,803.
The gross building area is 6,992 square feet and the land area is 526,640 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: A0861Bc Y Williams, 29-1, Acres 12.09 29-1,
$648,803
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,992
Land Size526,640
Land Value$397,882
Improved Value$250,921
Total Assessed Value$648,803
Year Built1980
County NameBell
Account Number102187
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms1