100 106 Linda Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 100 106 Linda Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $68,960.
The gross building area is 2,720 square feet and the land area is 5,788 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.
Legal description: Rogers Subd, Lot Pt Of 1, Acres 0.1329
$68,960
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,720
Land Size5,788
Land Value$44,690
Improved Value$24,270
Total Assessed Value$68,960
Year Built1955
County NameHays
Account NumberR40374
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0