phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 401 Linda Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

401 Linda Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $661,870County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 401 Linda Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $661,870.

The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 38,376 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2006.

Legal description: Rogers Subd 72-28 Lot Pt Of 7 0.8810 Ac 38276 Sq Ft

$661,870

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size38,376
Land Value$517,120
Improved Value$144,750
Total Assessed Value$661,870
Year Built2006
County NameHays
Account NumberR40379
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0