Comanche Dr, Belton, TX 76513 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Comanche Dr, Belton, TX 76513 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $111,938.
The gross building area is 1,920 square feet and the land area is 42,950 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.
Legal description: Indian Point, Block 001, Lot Pt 5, ( N Pt Of 5, 204.82' X 175' X 287.60' X 193.25'), Acres .986 ( N Pt Of 5, 204.82' X 175' X
$111,938
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,920
Land Size42,950
Land Value$56,265
Improved Value$55,673
Total Assessed Value$111,938
Year Built2005
County NameBell
Account Number57059
Type ConstructionOther
Number of Units1